4th annual Dallas International Girls Cup 2014
U16
Flight A Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Dallas Texans ECNL u16 (TX)   9330017314
02. Blackburn Rovers LFC (England)   6321016412
03. Texas Spirit 98G (TX)   33120417-13
04. PFA/CSC Patuxent Swarm (MD)   03030013-13
Flight B Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Texas Spirit North '98 (TX)   9330014113
02. Millwall FC (England)   63210550
03. Andromeda FC 98G Gold (TX)   3312039-6
04. Center Moriches Hot Shots (NY)   0303007-7
Flight C Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. D'Feeters 98 ECNL (TX)   93300918
02. Liverpool 98 Girls (TX)   63210945
03. Preston North End WJFC (England)   33120413-9
04. Dallas Texans Red 98G Dallas (TX)   0303015-4
Flight D Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. NJ Stallions Dynamites (NJ)   9330015015
02. Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury (NM)   632101129
03. Sting West 98 (TX)   33120311-8
04. Liverpool 98 Girls Fowler (TX)   03030117-16
Flight E Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Sting 98' (TX)   73201413
02. Austin Texans 98G (TX)   53102404
03. Thunder Bay Chill Reserve Females (Canada)   3312026-4
04. Fort Worth FC 98G Red (TX)   1302114-3
  U16
Wed, April 16, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1   12:30 pm  Millwall FC 3-0 Center Moriches Hot Shots
2   12:30 pm  Blackburn Rovers LFC 5-0 PFA/CSC Patuxent Swarm
4   2:15 pm  Liverpool 98 Girls 2-0 Dallas Texans Red 98G Dallas
5   2:15 pm  Thunder Bay Chill Reserve Females 0-2 Sting 98'
3   2:15 pm  D'Feeters 98 ECNL 6-0 Preston North End WJFC
6   4:00 pm  Texas Spirit 98G 1-8 Dallas Texans ECNL u16
7   4:00 pm  NJ Stallions Dynamites 5-0 Sting West 98
8   5:45 pm  Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury 6-0 Liverpool 98 Girls Fowler
9   5:45 pm  Andromeda FC 98G Gold 0-8 Texas Spirit North '98
10   7:30 pm  Fort Worth FC 98G Red 0-0 Austin Texans 98G
Thu, April 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
11   11:30 am  Millwall FC 1-0 Andromeda FC 98G Gold
12   11:30 am  Blackburn Rovers LFC 9-0 Texas Spirit 98G
13   1:15 pm  NJ Stallions Dynamites 2-0 Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury
14   1:15 pm  Thunder Bay Chill Reserve Females 2-0 Fort Worth FC 98G Red
15   3:00 pm  Sting 98' 0-0 Austin Texans 98G
16   3:00 pm  PFA/CSC Patuxent Swarm 0-5 Dallas Texans ECNL u16
18   4:45 pm  D'Feeters 98 ECNL 2-1 Liverpool 98 Girls
20   6:30 pm  Center Moriches Hot Shots 0-1 Texas Spirit North '98
19   6:30 pm  Preston North End WJFC 2-1 Dallas Texans Red 98G Dallas
17   7:30 pm  Sting West 98 3-1 Liverpool 98 Girls Fowler
Fri, April 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
21   11:00 am  Austin Texans 98G 4-0 Thunder Bay Chill Reserve Females
22   12:45 pm  Sting West 98 0-5 Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury
23   12:45 pm  Liverpool 98 Girls Fowler 0-8 NJ Stallions Dynamites
27   2:30 pm  Center Moriches Hot Shots 0-3 Andromeda FC 98G Gold
24   2:30 pm  Preston North End WJFC 2-6 Liverpool 98 Girls
25   2:30 pm  Dallas Texans ECNL u16 4-2 Blackburn Rovers LFC
26   2:30 pm  Texas Spirit North '98 5-1 Millwall FC
28   4:15 pm  PFA/CSC Patuxent Swarm 0-3 Texas Spirit 98G
30   6:00 pm  Sting 98' 2-1 Fort Worth FC 98G Red
29   6:00 pm  Dallas Texans Red 98G Dallas 0-1 D'Feeters 98 ECNL
Sat, April 19, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Quarterfinal  
32 QF2   12:30 pm  D'Feeters 98 ECNL 2-0 Sting 98'
33 QF3   12:30 pm  Texas Spirit North '98 0-1 Blackburn Rovers LFC
34 QF4   12:30 pm  Dallas Texans ECNL u16 0-1 Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury
31 QF1   12:30 pm  NJ Stallions Dynamites 2-0 Liverpool 98 Girls
  Semifinal  
35 SF1   5:30 pm  NJ Stallions Dynamites 1-0 D'Feeters 98 ECNL
36 SF2   5:30 pm  Blackburn Rovers LFC 1-0 Rio Rapids SC 98 Fury
Sun, April 20, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Championship  
37   9:30 am  NJ Stallions Dynamites 4-0 Blackburn Rovers LFC
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Apr 13), - has been rescheduled since Mar 31  (current as of 4/20/14 2:40 pm)

© 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.